New Genesis Hall of Honor Logo copy (1).png

Soccer
Hall of Honor

Teams

New Genesis Hall of Honor Logo copy (1).png

Individual Hall of Honor     Team Hall of Honor

2022

image002 (3).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Soccer
2022 State Runners-Up

Names Coming Soon

2021

Fall 2021 BV.jpeg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Soccer
2021 State Champions

Back Row (L-R): Head Coach Craig Westrick, Assistant Coach Brad Dove, Assistant Coach Isaac Debuhr, Assistant Coach John Dhanraj, Assistant Coach Ian Slatter, Assistant Coach Steve Dyer, Assistant Coach Matt Bopp
Front Row (L-R): Z
eb Westrick, Colter Radke, Buck Westrick, Thomas Charlton, Adan Slatter, Tye Cockrum, Hudson Radke, Trey Selvia, Dax Olnick, Landon Evans, Elisha Santosh, Landin Leech, Joseph Dias, Elijah Gilmer, Philip Vilches, Nate Dove, Josiah Huffman, Joseph Dyer, Jacob Bopp, Kenton Craney, Josh Santosh, Brady Schmidt, John Carrizo, Patrick Taber

2020

Indy Genesis Girls Varsity Soccer - 2020
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Soccer
2020 Indiana Team Sportsmanship Award

Back L-R:  Assistant Coach Joy Young, Martina Turnmire, Emma Eaker, Emma Foster, Joelle Young, Kalista Lantrip, Addison Reese, Claire Alvey, Abigail Alte, Gianna Sica, Head Coach Heather McCormick, Assistant Coach Crystal Neil
Front L-R: Meredith Charlton, Esther Seitz, Emma Barnes, Kaitlynn Hill, Leah Guinn, Delaney McCormick, Isabel Alte, Danielle Neil, Alejandra Carrizo

2019

U12-2019.JPG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

U12 Soccer
2019 State Champions

Coach Daniel Crabtree, Lydia Alvey, Evan Baugh, Emery Derloshon, Zek Derloshon, James Horoho,
Owen Horoho, Emily Kennedy, Alani Kuhn, Quinlan Marley, Sofia Selvia, Owen Slatter

04 2019 Indy Genesis SO Girls Varsity-2 (1).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Soccer
2019 State Runner-Up

Back L-R:  Coach Scott Eickman, Kaitlyn Hill, Jocelyn Radke, Emma Barnes, Delaney McCormick, Meredith Charlton, Asst. Coach Heather McCormick, Asst. Coach Kelsie Sparks.  Not Pictured: Rebekah Barajas, Alejandra Carrizo.
Middle L-R:  Lindsey Babcock, Martina Turnmire, Harlee Lavoy, Esther Seitz, Lucy Alvey, Grace Branine, Isabel Alte, Leah Guinn.  
Front L-R:
 Annie Seitz, Gianna Sica, Isabella Cameron, Taylor Neil, Danielle Neil, Kalista Lantrip, Emma Eaker, Joelle Young.  

2018

2018 Girls Varsity.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Soccer
2018 National Team Sportsmanship Award, State Runner-Up

Back L-R: Assistant Coach Sarah Barnes, Adeline Lantrip, Amiah Duncan, Anna Weber, Skylar Allman, Samaria Blackwell, Emma Barnes, Kaitlynn Hill, Meredith Charlton, Jocelyn Radke, Assistant Coach Kelsie Sparks, Head Coach Scott Eickman
Front L-R: Ahnika Lantrip, Alejandra Carrizo, Hannah Kennedy, Isabella Cameron, Grace Branine, Martina Turnmire, Naomi Olson, Emma Eaker, Mireya Garcia.  

2018 Boys Varsity.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Soccer
2018 State Champions

Back L-R:  Assistant coach Isaac DeBuhr, Assistant coach Steve Dyer, Lochlaine Marley, Zane Cochrum, William Kult, Griffin Parker, Micah Barnes, Ben Cauldwell, Head Coach Angelo Ablog
Front L-R: AJ Hokanson, Levi Cauldwell, Landon Evans, Danny Ablog, Joseph Dyer, Josiah Huffman, Zachary Hill, Logan Ellis, Windsor Marley.  

2018 Boys JV.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Junior Varsity Soccer
2018 State Champions

Back L-R: Zeb Westrick, Colter Radke, Patrick Taber, Buck Westrick, Drew Nemeth, Brady Schmidt, Joshua Santosh, Head Coach Aidan Lantrip.  Not Pictured:  Lance Lastowski, John Carrizo, Assistant Coach Craig Westrick
Front L-R: Joseph Dias, Alexander Jasinski, Ben Hogan, Edan Young, Tye Cockrum, Gannon Parker. 

2018 Middle School.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Middle School Soccer
2018 State Runner-Up

Back L-R:  Devin McCormick, Isabel Alte, Esther Blake, Abby Alte, Kali Lantrip, Lucy Alvey, Harlee LaVoy, John Carrizo, Coach Stephen LaVoy
Middle L-R:  Elisha Santos, Clay Thomas, Adan Slatter, Zach Baugh, Zach Ayers, Emma Gast, Gianna Sica, Danielle Neil, Dylan Barrett.  
Front L-R:  Hudson Radke, Eli Lengacher, Abby Gast, Joel Flint, Liam Latowski, Grant Westrick, Matthias Spurlock.

2018 U12.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

U12 Soccer
2018 State Runner-Up

Back L – R:  Assistant Coach Keith McCormick, Head Coach Heather McCormick, Assistant Coach Heather Rhoda
Middle L – R: Halle Spurlock, Julia Kennedy, Jessie Buis, Delaney McCormick, Lucas Ackermann, Bryce Felber,  Isaac Duncan, Nate Dove, Addison Reese, Claire Alvey, Sarah Weber, Jolene Ackermann.  
Front L – R:
Janelle Rhoda, Christopher Kidwell, Owen Horoho, Kyle Baugh, Titus Duncan, Logan Arriola, Elliot Arriola, Evan Baugh, Aurelia Marley, Kadence Lantrip.  

2017

20171007-_FM51149.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Soccer
2017 State Champions

Back L-R:  Head Coach Scott Eickman, Assistant Coach Sam Somesan, David Raymond, Griffin Parker, AJ Hokanson, Ben Drake, Will Kult, Caleb Felber, Zane Cockrum, Bailey Ebersole, Nathan Dyer, Assistant Coach Steve Dyer, Assistant Coach Angelo Ablog
Front L-R: Lance Lastowski, Daniel Crabtree, Gannon Parker, Logan Ellis, Danny Ablog, Andrew Babcock, Andrew Cauldwell, Zachary Hill, Joseph Dyer, Josiah Huffman

20170817-_FM54861a (1).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Middle School Soccer
2017 State Champions

Back L-R:  Head Coach Rick Sica, Elijah Douglas, John Carrizo, Buck Westrick, Devin McCormick, Adia Grindean, Harlee LaVoy, Ben Hogan, Drew Nemeth, Joshua Santosh, Colter Radke, Zeb Westrick, Assistant Coach Stephen LaVoy. 
Front L-R: Lindsey Babcock, Ming Grindean, Edan Young, Eli Lengacher, Liam Lastowski, Gianna Sica, Kalista Lantrip, Dylan Barnett, Adan Slatter, Gracie Branine, Isabel Alte, Danielle Neil.  

20170817-_FM54896a.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

U12 Soccer
2017 State Runner-Up

Back L-R:  Head Coach Heather McCormick. 
Middle L-R:  Bryce Felber, Taylor Barnett, Victoria Branine, Elisha Santosh, Titus Duncan, Evan Baugh.
Front L-R:
Delaney McCormick, Owen Horoho, Hudson Radke, Isaac Duncan, Kadence Lantrip, Kyle Baugh.  

2016

20160818-_FM59603a.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Soccer
2016 State Runner-Up

Back L-R:  Head Coach Craig Westrick, Bethany Lengacher, Hannah Gjertson, Sarah Barnes, Maggie Westrick, Emma Barnes, Eversol, Claire Turnmire, Assistant Coach Matt Hogan
Front L-R: Addy Lantrip, Chastity Allman, Olivia Hogan, Claire Alte, Skylar Allman, Maddie Nelson, Hannah Kennedy

20160818-_FM59621a.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Middle School Soccer
2016 State Runner-Up

Back L-R:  Head Coach Rick Sica, Gannon Parker, Drew Nemeth, Ahni Lantrip, Zeb Westrick, Ali Carrizo, Lance Lastowski, Andrew Babcock, Ben Drake 
Front L-R: Josiah Huffman, Buck Westrick, Joseph Dyer, Ben Hogan, Gianna Sica, Lisa Babcock, John Carrizo, Barnett

2015

girls varsity.PNG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Soccer 
2015 National Runner-Up, Indiana Team Sportsmanship Award
State Runner-Up

Back L-R:  Head Coach Craig Westrick, Hannah Gjertson, Chastity Allman, Maggie Westrick, Sarah Barnes
Second L-R: Emma Eaker, Tina Turnmire, Claire Turnmire, Katie Eaker, Myra Foutz, Skylar Allman, Olivia Hogan, Emma Barnes, Eversol, Assistant Coach Matt Hogan
Front L-R:
Rebekah Raymond, Hannah Whitten, Claire Alte, Maddie Nelson

boys varsity.PNG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Soccer
2015 National Team Sportsmanship Award

Back L-R:  Andrew Cauldwell, Bailey Eversol, Black Felber, Kip Nelson, Scott Babcock
Second L-R: Griffen Parker, Nathan Dyer, Isaac Devuhr, Frank Carrizo, Bo Nelson, Gage Nemegh, Head Coach Scott Eickman
Front L-R:
Daniel Crabtree, Caleb Felber, Andrew Babcock, Sam Somesan, David Eads

2014

girls varsity-2014.PNG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Soccer 
2014 National Team Sportsmanship Award, State Champions

Second L-R: Head Coach Craig Westrick, Sarah Smith, Claire Turnmire, Rebecca Raymond, Maggie Westrick, Rebekah Reynolds
Front L-R: Hannah Gjertson, Bekah Eaker, Skylar Allman, Shae Miller, Olivia Hogan, Claire Alte, Chastity Allman, Katie Eaker

boys varsity-2014.PNG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Soccer
2014 State Champions

Back L-R: Head Coach Scott Eickman, David Raymond, Eric Dyer
Second L-R: Jonah Gjertson, Frank Carrizo, Andrew Babcock, Will Whittier, Blake Felber, Kip Nelson, Marc Jones, Caleb Sica, Garret Wirts
Front L-R:
Abe Hogan Nathan Dyer, Dax Turnmire, Sam Somesan, Lantrip, Caleb Felber, Isaac Devuhr

2013

team.PNG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girls Varsity Soccer
2013 National Runner-Up, State Champions

Back L-R: Hannah Alte, Kara Lantrip, Maggie Westrick, Head Coach Craig Westrick, Kelsie Sparks, Rebecca Raymond, Mary Blemker, Rebekah Eaker
Front L-R: Olivia Hogan, Shae Miller, Kate Westrick, Claire Alte, Claire Turnmire, Hannah Gjertson, Sarah Plume.

2012

gv-2012.PNG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girls Varsity Soccer
2012 State Champions

Back L-R: Claire Turnmire, Shae Miller, Hannah Alte, Mary Blemker, Rebekah Reynolds, Kate Westrick, Kelsie Sparks, Maggie Westrick, Grace Moore, Rebecca Raymond, Head Coach Craig Westrick
Front L-R: Juanita Nelson, Faith Moore, Claire Alte, Kara Lantrip, Hope Moore, Sarah Smith