New Genesis Hall of Honor Logo copy (1).png

Cross Country
Hall of Honor

Teams

New Genesis Hall of Honor Logo copy (1).png

Individual Hall of Honor     Team Hall of Honor

2022

image002 (2).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Cross Country
2022 Midwest Runners-Up, State Champions

Names Coming Soon

missing_edited.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Varsity Cross Country
2022 State Runners-Up

Names Coming Soon

2021

2021 CC Girls Elementary Team Picture.png
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Elementary Cross Country
2021 National Champions, Midwest Champions

2021 CC GV.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Cross Country
2021 State Champions

2020

Screenshot_20200919-091414_Photos.jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Cross Country
2020 State Runner-Up

Third Row L-R: John Rupel Assistant Coach, Jeff Zike Assistant Coach, Rick Sica Head Coach
Second Row L-R: Sydney Rupel, Hayley Ready, Saylor Lancaster, Macy Cline
Front Row L-R: Eliya Sica, Lorelai Kliber, Alli Procter, Julianna Britt

Middle School Team.JPG
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Middle School Cross Country
2020 Midwest Runner-Up, State Runner-Up

Back Row: Matthew Rupel, Jackson Weise
Second L-R: Chloe Farmer, Elizabeth Bierce, Claire Kneeland
Front L-R: Rick Sica Head Coach, John Rupel Assistant Coach, Jeff Zike Assistant Coach, Taylor Conett Assistant Coach

2019

04 2019 Indy Genesis CC Elem (1).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Elementary Cross Country
2019 Midwest Champions, State Champions

Second L-R:  Serenity Lau, Luke Layton, Isaac Duncan, Henry Zike
Front L-R:  Zach Lau, Clare Fritch, Lindsey Wiese, Addison Rupel, Amelia Horman, Nadia Bird, Amber Lau

03 2019 Indy Genesis CC Middle School (3
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Middle School Cross Country
2019 State Champions

Third L-R: Head Coach Rick Sica, Assistant Coach Jeff Zike, Assistant Coach Jon Rupel
Second L-R:
David Cline, Sam Holst, Matthew Rupel, Obadiah Bird, Jackson Wiese, Quinn Wise, Bradley Rupel, Teige Conlin, Bradley Cline
Front L-R: Isaiah Bird, Macy Cline, Esther Blake, Mary Fritch, Jezaya Kempf, Anna Fritch, Annabella Lau

02 2019 Indy Genesis CC Varsity (1).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Cross Country
2019 Midwest Runner-Up

Back L-R: Head Coach Rick Sica, Assistant Coach Jeff Zike, Uriah Bird, John Fritch, Joe Fritch, Wyatt Lancaster, William Lancaster, Jack Drake, Assistant Coach Jon Rupel
Front L-R: Sydney Rupel, Eliya Sica, Saylor Lancaster, Hailey Ready, Allison Proctor, Emma Foster.  

03 2019 Indy Genesis CC Middle School (3
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Middle School Cross Country
2019 Midwest Runner-Up

Third L-R: Head Coach Rick Sica, Assistant Coach Jeff Zike, Assistant Coach Jon Rupel
Second L-R: David Cline, Sam Holst, Matthew Rupel, Obadiah Bird, Jackson Wiese, Quinn Wise, Bradley Rupel, Teige Conlin, Bradley Cline
Front L-R: Isaiah Bird, Macy Cline, Esther Blake, Mary Fritch, Jezaya Kempf, Anna Fritch, Annabella Lau

2018

2018 Indy Genesis XC Varsity-1 (1).jpg
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Girl's Varsity Cross Country
2018 State Champions

Front L-R: Head Coach Rick Sica, Hailey Ready, Saylor Lancaster, Ryan Rueff, Taylor Neil, Eliya Sica, Assistant Coach Ben Houston

2018 Indy Genesis XC Middle School-1 (1)
GenesisLogo-WhiteLetters-BlueBackground

Boy's Middle School Cross Country
2018 Midwest Champions, State Champions

Back L-R: Head Coach Rick Sica, Macy Cline, Wyatt Lancaster, Willaim Lancaster, Brad Cline, David Cline, Brayden Henkle, Micah Rueff, Teige Zike, Assistant Coach Ben Houston
Front L-R: Gianna Sica, Bradley Rupel, Sam Holst, Quinn Delcan, Isaiah Hightshue, Jackson Wiese, Claire Kneeland, Jezaya Kempf, Natalia Longard